New House Slide show

Monday, August 31, 2009

Relaxing out back

This is just one of me and the dogs out back watching the sunset relaxing.

Photobucket

New light

Here's the new light I wired in over the kitchen sink.

Photobucket

Archway Project

so right when you walk in the front door there are 2 pillars and a wall, has no purpose but to stand out and look out of place. if you look at the main slide show you'll see it. So I drew up and archway window to cut out and here's the pictures from all the work, after were done ill add more to the slide show.

This is the wall before and the slide show will show you the work done.
Click on the thumbnail to see the larger image

Photobucket

Photobucket



Thursday, August 20, 2009

Our New House



Me and Terah just got our new house. For a while all this site is going to be is about our new house. I just uploaded all my pictures and ill start adding them tomarrow after i get off work.

Friday, March 6, 2009

New job

So i got a new job after they laid everyone off at my other shitty job. I now work in a T-Mobile call center. I sit on the phone all day selling accessories, it's actually not that bad, I make 10.25 an hour, besides the ocasional asshole on the phone it's actually a pretty fun job. We sit around all day and e-mail back and forth to each other and we can read at our desk. Downside i work from 7am to 3:30pm every day, and i have sundays and wensdays off, it would be nice if I could have 2 days off in a row but it is kinda nice having your week split up.

Alot of sites are blocked so we are pretty limited on what we can do at work. This site isnt so i figured is start blogging while im at work because theres alot of time in between calls. so youll probably start seeing alot of posts on here starting today.

feel free to comment and ask questions, it gives me something to talk/rant about.

Tuesday, November 11, 2008

My Shity Job

I hate my job, i solder circut boards all day, 10 hours a day,  it's dark when i get to work, and its dark when i leave work, 6am - 4:30 pm mon - thurs.  when friday rolls around im too tired to do anything, i just want to sleep in, but i can't because my internal clock is all screwed up and I wake up at 5am. 

to make things better I found out that after 2 years if you do good, you get a .25 raise, a freakin quarter. i'm  making 8.00 right now, wow, you mean after 2 years of burning myself, and blowing shit up while im getting yelled at i can make a whole quarter more.  They can eat my ass. I'm leaving that place as soon as I get the chance. Until then i'm going to blow up as much shit as physicaly possible. I blew up 2 things today, a 100w capacitor make a really big boom, especially when it's fully charged.

My goal before I leave is to make someone sitting on the other side of my test center to either have a heart attack or crap themselves. Either way is fine with me.

I'm trying to apply for a new job, but the receptionist is a bitch, she told me one thing and then called me the next day to come in and fix what she told me to do.

so from one shity job to another shitty job, I just can't win. 

Fuck my life

Sunday, August 10, 2008

New Blog

This is just a blog to update people about myself, What I've been doing and other things going on. I have a few blogs online. the links to them are to the side.